Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma
Dentists in Tacoma, Washington
5.0 (1)
| Category | Dentists Β· Practitioner service location |
|---|---|
| Address | 2215 N 30th St #104, Tacoma, WA 98403 |
| Street | North 30th Street |
| Area | Tacoma, Washington |
| Phone | (253) 660-6889 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (1) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
About Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma
Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma provides compassionate and skilled dental care when you need it most. Located conveniently in Tacoma, we specialize in a range of services designed to address urgent dental issues, from sudden pain to injuries. Our team is dedicated to restoring your comfort and confidence with professional, prompt, and friendly service. We are committed to ensuring every patient receives the highest quality of care in a supportive and calming environment.
Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma is a dentist in Tacoma, Washington. It is listed at 2215 N 30th St #104, Tacoma, WA 98403, which places it among the local businesses of Tacoma that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under practitioner service location, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Hours are published for 7 days a week. The most common schedule is Open 24 hours. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (253) 660-6889. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is soundviewdentalarts.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
How Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma compares with other dentists in Tacoma
- It has 1 Google review so far, against a median of 256 for dentists in Tacoma, so its score is still an early read.
- It is open 24 hours, one of only 1 dentists in Tacoma that are.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 0 of the other 48 dentists in Tacoma with published hours do.
- It shares North 30th Street with 8 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other dentists: Dr. Nicole M. Ancich, DMD (0.0 mi), Plancich Dental (0.1 mi), Megan Miller, DDS (0.1 mi)
Before your visit
- Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
- Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
- Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.
Latest Google reviews
The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Sofia Bradford a week ago
The dentist was professional, patient, and easy to communicate with.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma located?
Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma is at 2215 N 30th St #104, Tacoma, WA 98403, in Tacoma, Washington. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma?
Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as practitioner service location.
What are the hours of Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma?
Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.
What is the phone number of Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma?
You can call Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma at (253) 660-6889.
How is Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma rated on Google?
Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.
Does Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma have a website?
Yes, the website of Dr. Leslie Whalen Emergency Dentist Tacoma is soundviewdentalarts.com (linked on this page).
More dentists in Tacoma
All dentists in Tacoma βBarrett Family Dental of Tacoma
Dentists Β· Tacoma, Washington
Tacoma Advanced Dental
Dentists Β· Tacoma, Washington
Bird Family Dentistry
Dentists Β· Tacoma, Washington
Korsmo Family Dental
Dentists Β· Tacoma, Washington
Defiance Dental - Old Town
Dentists Β· Tacoma, Washington
Distinctive Dentistry
Dentists Β· Tacoma, Washington